Optical Test & Measurement Solution

POWER METER

An optical power meter is a device which is widely used for the measurement of the strength of the optical signal. It consists of calibrated sensor, measuring amplifier and display unit. This device is highly demanded in the optical fiber industry for the measurement and calibration purposes. Savitri Telecom Services is counted in the list of prominent Optical Power Meter traders. We are partnered with some of the most popular brands like FUJIKURA, SIEMENS, METEC, D-LINK, KOC, INNO, FURUKAWA, SUMITOMO, AGILENT, etc. The complete product range which we are offering is based on advanced technology. This helps in providing the measurement in the highly accurate and precise manner. The interested clients should contact us to get this product range. We are rendering our sales services on PAN India basis. As authorized optical power meter traders, we are offering our range at competitive rates.

CATEGORIES

A family of pocket-sized and low-cost optical light sources for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.

The SmartClass™ Fiber OLP-85 and -85P combine pass/fail fiber inspection and optical power measurement (OPM) into one solution. With a 100 dB dynamic range, the OLP-85 and -85P handheld optical power meters
The OLP-87 is an FTTx/PON power meter for use in activating and troubleshooting B-PON, E-PON and G-PON and next generation high speed 10G PON such as XG-PON and 10G-EPON networks.